Hilton Central School Teachers Association
12.12.17

Building Representatives, Committee Chairs, and Building Offices

Pam Stadtmiller - President           Leah Oltean - Secretary

Matthew D’Augustine - Vice President  Emily Gloss -  Treasurer

2017 – 2018 HCSTA Building Offices (as of 10/19/17)

 

High School

Merton Williams

Village

Northwood

Quest

Building Rep

Elected 5/16  

Elected 5/17

 

Michael Brooke-Gay

Jeff Eichas

 

Christine Meleca-Voigt

 

Ammie Cummings  

Heather Schmidt

   

Laurel O’Donaghue 

Derek Baird 

 

Shana Kohler

Secretary

Leah Oltean

 

David Ruekberg

 

 

Allie Edwards

 

Rebecca Ottman

 

Amy Jensen

 

Breanna Stanford

Treasurer

Emily Gloss

 

Michael Johnson

 

 

Kelly Manza

 

Carla Heise

 

Christine Clark

 

Nate Gibbs

Negotiations

Chairperson:

Michael Johnson

 

Kim Saxton

 

Rob Berg

 

 

Annmarie Young

 

Jennifer Roberts

 

 

Jennifer Simpson

Political Action

Chairperson:

Virginia Errico-Bourji

 

Virginia Errico-Bourji

 

 

Roxanne Root

 

Julie Rapp

 

LaDonna Howell

Staff Development

Chairperson:

Katie Paxton-Johnson 

Jason Cring        

Mike Sczcepanik

 

Angela Boccuzzi-Reichert 

 

Amber Adams  

Sheri Giardino

 

Pam Brady

Heide Gombatto

 

Katie Paxton-Johnson

Grievance

Chairperson:

Derek Baird

 

Dora Hayes

Debbie Montrallo

 

Kelly Manza

 

Linda Davis

Shannon Ingles

 

Kathy Newton

 

John Weingart

Public Relations

Chairperson:

Krisann Craney

Brad Helmer 

 

Sara Meyers

 

Emilie Sears

 

Kim Rudd

 

Alicia Francesca

 

 High School Merton Williams Village Northwood Quest

Teacher of the Year

Chairperson:

Debbie Montrallo

 

Kathy Amorese

Debbie Montrallo

 

Marie Ward

Hope Randolph

 

Lisa Tydings

Janel Butlin

 

Terri Blackburn

Sonja Volkmar

 

Cathy Lippincott

Elections

Chairperson:

Shannon Ingles

 

Eileen Mendoza

 

 

Marie Ward

 

 

Mara Berretta

 

Lisa Davis

 

Paige Langswager

Scholarship

Chairperson:

Nicole Crane

 

Maria Vowles 

 

Nicole Crane 

 Jim DePrez

Mike Heise (Fun Night)   

 

Laura Shellhammer

 

Scott Moon

Membership

Chairperson:

Veronica Lyons

 

Maria Vowles

 

Sarah Sherwood

 

Kristi Creahan

Annmarie Young

 

Jen Ames

Pam Brady

 

Nicole DiBattisto

Social Justice

Chairperson:

Jen Simpson

 

 

 Nicole Allen-Hickey

 Sarah Warner 

Jaide Edwards

 

Candice Hudson

Rachel Pignagrande

 

Karen Velyk

Health and Safety

Chairperson:

Joelle Cain

 

Amber D'Ambrosia

 

Leah Napierala

 

Renee Robinson

 

Sheri Carter

Tory Williams

 

Stephanie Harney

 

Social

 

 

Allie Edwards

Janeen Pizzo

Nathan Berry    

Julie Light

Jen Roberts

Libby Wood

 

Karen Velyk 

Gift

 

 

Marcy Kirsch

Lisa Tydings

 

 

AFT Delegates

(5 plus 1 -3 year terms)

Virginia Errico-Bourji

(2020)

Dominick Maiorano (2020)

Deb Wolkenberg

(2020)

 

 

Pam Stadtmiller (2018)

 

 

NYSUT Delegates:

(4 plus 1 -3 year terms)

Deb Wolkenberg

(2018)

Dominick Maiorano (2020)

Virginia Errico-Bourji

(Alternate 2018)

Marie Ward (2020)

Pam Stadtmiller (2018)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High School

Merton Williams

Village

Northwood

Quest

Retirement Delegates:

(2 - 2 year terms)

Virginia Errico-Bourji

(2019) 

 Marie Ward

(2019)

 

  

 

 

 

APPR

Pamela Stadtmiller

Matthew D’Augustine

 

Mike Johnson

 

Charles Palella

 

Ammie Cummings

 

Lynne Lincourt

 

Brenda Carpenter

PMC

Pamela Stadtmiller

 

Matthew D’Augustine

Michael Johnson

 

 

 

Derek Baird

 



x